G2 Intelligence Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

G2 Intelligence General Information

Description

Provider of media and information services intended to report on the lab industry. The company provides analysis of industry and market trends, legal and regulatory developments and technology and innovation that directly affect the operations, financial performance, and competitive position of diagnostic testing laboratories and related medical services providers, delivering clients with relevant, meaningful and actionable findings on diagnostic industry markets, related regulatory changes and lab operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Washington G-2 Reports
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
LabX Media Group
Corporate Office
  • 1000 North West Street
  • Suite 1200
  • Wilmington, DE 19801
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G2 Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G2 Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G2 Intelligence Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephanie Murg Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

G2 Intelligence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

G2 Intelligence Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G2 Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G2 Intelligence FAQs

  • When was G2 Intelligence founded?

    G2 Intelligence was founded in 1979.

  • Where is G2 Intelligence headquartered?

    G2 Intelligence is headquartered in Wilmington, DE.

  • What is the size of G2 Intelligence?

    G2 Intelligence has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is G2 Intelligence in?

    G2 Intelligence’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is G2 Intelligence a private or public company?

    G2 Intelligence is a Private company.

  • What is G2 Intelligence’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for G2 Intelligence is 000000.

  • Who are G2 Intelligence’s investors?

    Bloomberg Industry Group and Plain Language Media have invested in G2 Intelligence.

  • When was G2 Intelligence acquired?

    G2 Intelligence was acquired on 18-Nov-2021.

  • Who acquired G2 Intelligence?

    G2 Intelligence was acquired by LabX Media Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »