ASL Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ASL Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of direct marketing services for youth data. The company has compiled a database of student contact information, including emails and postal addresses, for advertisers to use in digital marketing campaigns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AlloyASL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Acquirer
Compact Information Systems
Primary Office
  • 2 Dubon Court
  • Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASL Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASL Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASL Marketing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Belth President
Janice Kaye Chief Financial Officer
Steven Stolls Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view ASL Marketing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ASL Marketing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASL Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial