Beijing Wanhao Tianji Communication Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Beijing Wanhao Tianji Communication General Information

Description

Producer of animation shows. The company creates, produces and publishes cartoons and other animation films in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wanhao Dunhuang Advertisement Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 16th Floor
  • Number 1 North Park
  • Beijing, Chaoyang District 100024
  • China
+86 6544 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Wanhao Tianji Communication Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Beijing Wanhao Tianji Communication’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Beijing Wanhao Tianji Communication Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Legend Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Beijing Wanhao Tianji Communication’s complete investors history, request access »