Yesa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15.8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Yesa General Information

Description

Operator of a cosmetics specialty retail chain intended for beauty products. The company's products include skin care products, cosmetics, perfumes, personal care products and hair care, enabling customers to get varied range of products as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.yesa.cn
Formerly Known As
Liaoxi Cosmetics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • Room 517-518, 5th Floor, No. 2 Courtyard, Shenggu Middle Road
  • Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yesa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Apr-2012 $15.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Yesa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yesa Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Legend Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Yesa’s complete investors history, request access »