Sulzer Pump Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1918

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,900

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sulzer Pump Solutions General Information

Description

Supplier of pumps. The company is a full-line supplier of pumps and related equipment such as lifters, mixers, aerators, compressors, control and monitoring equipment and services for the wastewater market

Contact Information

Website
cardo.com
Formerly Known As
Cardo Flow Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Gråbrödersgatan 2
  • 211 21 Malmo
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sulzer Pump Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sulzer Pump Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sulzer Pump Solutions Patents

Sulzer Pump Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2545897-T3 Machine provided with safety bearing Active 20-Feb-2013 00000000
EP-2770222-A1 A machine provided with safety bearing Inactive 20-Feb-2013 000000000 0
EP-1252478-B8 Method for determining the position of the rotor of an electric machine, and a position sensor Inactive 20-Jan-2000 00000000
JP-4578045-B2 Method and position sensor for determining the position of a rotor of an electric machine Inactive 20-Jan-2000 00000000
EP-1252478-B1 Method for determining the position of the rotor of an electric machine, and a position sensor Inactive 20-Jan-2000 G01D5/20 0
To view Sulzer Pump Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Sulzer Pump Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sulzer Pump Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sulzer Pump Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sulzer Pump Solutions FAQs

  • When was Sulzer Pump Solutions founded?

    Sulzer Pump Solutions was founded in 1918.

  • Where is Sulzer Pump Solutions headquartered?

    Sulzer Pump Solutions is headquartered in Malmo, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Sulzer Pump Solutions?

    Sulzer Pump Solutions has 1,900 total employees.

  • What industry is Sulzer Pump Solutions in?

    Sulzer Pump Solutions’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Sulzer Pump Solutions a private or public company?

    Sulzer Pump Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Sulzer Pump Solutions?

    The current valuation of Sulzer Pump Solutions is 00000.

  • What is Sulzer Pump Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sulzer Pump Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Sulzer Pump Solutions’s investors?

    Cardo has invested in Sulzer Pump Solutions.

  • When was Sulzer Pump Solutions acquired?

    Sulzer Pump Solutions was acquired on 29-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Sulzer Pump Solutions?

    Sulzer Pump Solutions was acquired by Sulzer.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »