Acadia Hawaii Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Acadia Hawaii General Information

Description

Operator of hospitals that serves troubled youth with behavioral disabilities. The company through its adolescent residential treatment center for teenagers between 11-18 years of age offers psychiatric care to its patients in various settings, including behavioral health schools, camps and inpatient psychiatric facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kids Behavioral Health (Hawaii)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 440 Kapiolani Street
  • Hilo, HI 96720
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acadia Hawaii Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acadia Hawaii‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acadia Hawaii Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Mobley Director
To view Acadia Hawaii’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acadia Hawaii Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial