Nova Coil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nova Coil General Information

Description

Manufacturer of open-coil heating element. The company is engaged in designing and supplying of open coil heating elements, packaged heat kits to the residential, commercial and industrial markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nova Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Zoppas Industries
Primary Office
  • 5401 West Franklin Drive
  • Franklin, WI 53132
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nova Coil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nova Coil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nova Coil Patents

Nova Coil Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3253082-A Electrical shielding structure Inactive 28-Aug-1964 0000000000 0