Bator International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bator International General Information

Description

Retailer of motorcycles based in Ojai, California. The company offers bikes, memorabilia and rare estate items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bator Vintage Motorcycle Auctions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Auctions America By RM
Corporate Office
  • Ojai, CA 93023
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bator International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bator International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bator International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deni Bator Co-Founder
Glenn Bator Co-Founder
To view Bator International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bator International FAQs

  • When was Bator International founded?

    Bator International was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Bator International?

    Deni Bator and Glenn Bator are the founders of Bator International.

  • Where is Bator International headquartered?

    Bator International is headquartered in Ojai, CA.

  • What industry is Bator International in?

    Bator International’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Bator International a private or public company?

    Bator International is a Private company.

  • What is Bator International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bator International is 000000.

  • When was Bator International acquired?

    Bator International was acquired on 06-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Bator International?

    Bator International was acquired by Auctions America By RM.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »