Magic Nissan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Magic Nissan General Information

Description

Retailer of used and new cars. The company operates a car showroom and is engaged in providing Nissan car dealership of new and used cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Performance Nissan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 10500 Highway 99 South
  • Everett, WA 98204
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magic Nissan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magic Nissan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magic Nissan Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Retailer of used and new cars. The company operates a car showroom and is engaged in providing Nissan car dealership of
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Everett, WA
000000&0

000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
0000000000
Lynnwood, WA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Magic Nissan Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wndcars Corporation Lynnwood, WA
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Magic Nissan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magic Nissan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »