Beto Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Beto General Information

Description

Manufacturer of network and telecommunication equipment. The company specializes in the production of switching apparatus, automatic telephone stations, distributing frames, equipment for wire communications and provides equipment installation services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bashkir Scientific-Production Association, Ufa Switchgear Plant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
AP Leasing Co. (vehicles leasing)
Primary Office
  • St. Mendeleev 134
  • Bashkortostan
  • Ufa, 450022
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beto Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Galimov Director
To view Beto’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beto Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Self Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Beto’s complete board members history, request access »

Beto Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial