Wuppermann KLB Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wuppermann KLB General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal furnishings and other stainless steel products. The company produces electronic housings, interior furnishing and shop fitting products.

Contact Information

Website
www.klbag.ch
Formerly Known As
CMD Creative Metall Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Wuppermann
Corporate Office
  • Kantonsstrasse 7
  • 4416 Bubendorf
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wuppermann KLB Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wuppermann KLB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wuppermann KLB FAQs

  • When was Wuppermann KLB founded?

    Wuppermann KLB was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Wuppermann KLB headquartered?

    Wuppermann KLB is headquartered in Bubendorf, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Wuppermann KLB in?

    Wuppermann KLB’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Wuppermann KLB a private or public company?

    Wuppermann KLB is a Private company.

  • What is Wuppermann KLB’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wuppermann KLB is 000000.

  • When was Wuppermann KLB acquired?

    Wuppermann KLB was acquired on 04-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Wuppermann KLB?

    Wuppermann KLB was acquired by Wuppermann.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »