Havas Worldwide Strat Farm Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Havas Worldwide Strat Farm General Information

Description

Provider of strategic consultancy services. The company offers brand advertising, digital and direct marketing and strategic consultancy services to marketers and social media clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strategy Farm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Havas Worldwide
Corporate Office
  • 200 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Havas Worldwide Strat Farm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Havas Worldwide Strat Farm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Havas Worldwide Strat Farm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Havas Worldwide Strat Farm FAQs

  • When was Havas Worldwide Strat Farm founded?

    Havas Worldwide Strat Farm was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Havas Worldwide Strat Farm?

    Laurel Rossi is the founder of Havas Worldwide Strat Farm.

  • Where is Havas Worldwide Strat Farm headquartered?

    Havas Worldwide Strat Farm is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Havas Worldwide Strat Farm?

    Havas Worldwide Strat Farm has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Havas Worldwide Strat Farm in?

    Havas Worldwide Strat Farm’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Havas Worldwide Strat Farm a private or public company?

    Havas Worldwide Strat Farm is a Private company.

  • What is Havas Worldwide Strat Farm’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Havas Worldwide Strat Farm is 000000.

  • When was Havas Worldwide Strat Farm acquired?

    Havas Worldwide Strat Farm was acquired on 04-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Havas Worldwide Strat Farm?

    Havas Worldwide Strat Farm was acquired by Havas Worldwide.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »