April Polska Broker Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

April Polska Broker General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services based in Warsaw, Poland. The company provides services including the planning of insurance policies, training in the field of insurance law, administration of insurance documents and preparation of draft documents for insurance.

Contact Information

Website
www.ogl.pl
Formerly Known As
Ogolnopolska Grupa Brokerska
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Sienna 73 Budynek Sienna Center
  • Warsaw, 00-833
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

April Polska Broker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore April Polska Broker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

April Polska Broker Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

April Polska Broker FAQs

  • When was April Polska Broker founded?

    April Polska Broker was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of April Polska Broker?

    Mariusz Apelski is the founder of April Polska Broker.

  • Where is April Polska Broker headquartered?

    April Polska Broker is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.

  • What is the size of April Polska Broker?

    April Polska Broker has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is April Polska Broker in?

    April Polska Broker’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is April Polska Broker a private or public company?

    April Polska Broker is a Private company.

  • What is April Polska Broker’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for April Polska Broker is 000000.

  • When was April Polska Broker acquired?

    April Polska Broker was acquired on 04-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired April Polska Broker?

    April Polska Broker was acquired by April Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »