ADS2 Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

ADS2 Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer of drinks dispensers. The company designs and manufactures dispenser and point of sale products such as illuminated fonts and hand-pumps, taps and tap handles, decorated glassware, signage, under-bar coolers, pump clips and bottle opener displays. It serves brewers, distillers and soft drinks producers in the United Kingdom and internationally.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Alumasc, Alumasc Dispense
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 3 Acan Business Park
  • Garrard Way, Telford Industrial Estate
  • Kettering NN16 8TD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01536 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADS2 Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADS2 Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADS2 Brands Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Evans Board Member & Managing Director
Antonino Fresolone Board Member & Company Director
Andrew Abery Finance Director
Mauro Gallavotti Chairman
To view ADS2 Brands’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ADS2 Brands Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 ADS2 Brands Board Member & Company Director 000 0000
00000 00000 ADS2 Brands Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view ADS2 Brands’s complete board members history, request access »

ADS2 Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ADS2 Brands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADS2 Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADS2 Brands Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 22-May-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Products 00000 00000
To view ADS2 Brands’s complete acquisitions history, request access »