Edwards Insurance Brokers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Edwards Insurance Brokers General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company primarily focuses on church and charity insurance services and also offers commercial and high net worth insurance services.

Contact Information

Website
www.deib.co.uk
Formerly Known As
David Edwards Insurance Brokers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Corporate Office
  • 1 Rotten Row Barns
  • 1957 Warwick Road, Knowle
  • Solihull B93 0DX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01564 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edwards Insurance Brokers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edwards Insurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edwards Insurance Brokers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Edwards Managing Director
David Edwards Managing Director
To view Edwards Insurance Brokers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Edwards Insurance Brokers Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Edwards Insurance Brokers Board Member 000 0000
To view Edwards Insurance Brokers’s complete board members history, request access »

Edwards Insurance Brokers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Edwards Insurance Brokers Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edwards Insurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edwards Insurance Brokers FAQs

  • When was Edwards Insurance Brokers founded?

    Edwards Insurance Brokers was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Edwards Insurance Brokers headquartered?

    Edwards Insurance Brokers is headquartered in Solihull, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Edwards Insurance Brokers?

    Edwards Insurance Brokers has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is Edwards Insurance Brokers in?

    Edwards Insurance Brokers’s primary industry is Commercial/Professional Insurance.

  • Is Edwards Insurance Brokers a private or public company?

    Edwards Insurance Brokers is a Private company.

  • What is Edwards Insurance Brokers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Edwards Insurance Brokers is 000000.

  • Who are Edwards Insurance Brokers’s investors?

    Congregational & General Insurance has invested in Edwards Insurance Brokers.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »