Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt General Information

Description

Operator of a solar power plant. The company operates an solar power plant and distributes electricity in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solarkraftwerk Ahorn
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Corporate Office
  • Kirchbrunnenstr. 4
  • 74744 Ahorn
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt FAQs

  • When was Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt founded?

    Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt headquartered?

    Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt is headquartered in Ahorn, Germany.

  • What industry is Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt in?

    Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt’s primary industry is Electric Utilities.

  • Is Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt a private or public company?

    Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt is a Private company.

  • What is Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt is 000000.

  • Who are Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt’s investors?

    Stadtwerke Saarbrücken has invested in Solarpark Ahorn Nord Projekt.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »