Avtodetal-Service Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1944

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Avtodetal-Service General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive components for domestic cars. The company manufactures a range of components such as gearboxes, steering and suspension, shock absorbers, brake system, clutch and parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ulyanovsk Engine Plant, Ulyanovsk Plant Parts
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Pushkarev, d. 25
  • Ulyanovsk, 432049
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avtodetal-Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avtodetal-Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avtodetal-Service Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avtodetal-Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avtodetal-Service FAQs

  • When was Avtodetal-Service founded?

    Avtodetal-Service was founded in 1944.

  • Where is Avtodetal-Service headquartered?

    Avtodetal-Service is headquartered in Ulyanovsk, Russia.

  • What industry is Avtodetal-Service in?

    Avtodetal-Service’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Avtodetal-Service a private or public company?

    Avtodetal-Service is a Private company.

  • What is Avtodetal-Service’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Avtodetal-Service is 000000.

  • Who are Avtodetal-Service’s investors?

    StroyTekhKom has invested in Avtodetal-Service.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »