Congregational & General Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1891
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Congregational & General Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of church insurance services. The company operates as an insurance broker and is engaged in providing homes, manse and church insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Congregational Fire Insurance Company, Congregational & General Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • Currer House
  • Currer Street
  • Bradford BD1 5BA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01274 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Congregational & General Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Congregational & General Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Congregational & General Insurance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlo Cavaliere Chief Executive Officer
Ian Campbell Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Congregational & General Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Congregational & General Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Congregational & General Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Congregational & General Insurance Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 06-Apr-2011 000000000 Commercial/Professional Insurance 00000 000000000
To view Congregational & General Insurance’s complete investments history, request access »