m2p medienfabrik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

m2p medienfabrik General Information

Description

Provider of advertising material printing services. The company offers pre-press, printing, information technology and digital services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
media2print
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Lina-Ammon-Straße 22
  • 90471 Nurnberg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

m2p medienfabrik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore m2p medienfabrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

m2p medienfabrik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

m2p medienfabrik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore m2p medienfabrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

m2p medienfabrik FAQs

  • When was m2p medienfabrik founded?

    m2p medienfabrik was founded in 1997.

  • Where is m2p medienfabrik headquartered?

    m2p medienfabrik is headquartered in Nurnberg, Germany.

  • What is the size of m2p medienfabrik?

    m2p medienfabrik has 47 total employees.

  • What industry is m2p medienfabrik in?

    m2p medienfabrik’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is m2p medienfabrik a private or public company?

    m2p medienfabrik is a Private company.

  • What is m2p medienfabrik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for m2p medienfabrik is 000000.

  • Who are m2p medienfabrik’s investors?

    Schlott Gruppe has invested in m2p medienfabrik.

  • When was m2p medienfabrik acquired?

    m2p medienfabrik was acquired on 12-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired m2p medienfabrik?

    m2p medienfabrik was acquired by STARK Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »