Excello Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1900
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Excello Products General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of textile products. The company offers consumer kitchen textile products such as flour sack towels, bar mops, glass towels, dish towels, aprons and oven mitts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Excello Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plant Textiles
Primary Office
  • 1400 West Fulton Street
  • Chicago, IL 60607
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Excello Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excello Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Excello Products Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Ryan Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Excello Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excello Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial