Turbokholod Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1962

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Turbokholod General Information

Description

Manufacturer of axial turboexpander units catering to the gas processing and petrochemical industry. The company designs and makes magnetic bearings and compressor equipment for cooling natural gas, including low-temperature separation and aggregates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Special Design Bureau of Automation, SKB CTC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Konsensus-R
Corporate Office
  • Building 1, 3
  • 1st Rybinskaya Street
  • Moscow, 107113
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Turbokholod Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turbokholod‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Turbokholod Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Babichenko Alexandrovich Chief Executive Officer
Mikhailov Alexandrovich Deputy General Director & Chief Designer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Turbokholod FAQs

  • When was Turbokholod founded?

    Turbokholod was founded in 1962.

  • Who is the CEO of Turbokholod?

    Babichenko Alexandrovich is the CEO of Turbokholod.

  • Where is Turbokholod headquartered?

    Turbokholod is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Turbokholod in?

    Turbokholod’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Turbokholod a private or public company?

    Turbokholod is a Private company.

  • What is Turbokholod’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Turbokholod is 000000.

  • When was Turbokholod acquired?

    Turbokholod was acquired on 08-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Turbokholod?

    Turbokholod was acquired by Konsensus-R.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »