Many Digital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $658K

  • Investors
  • 1

Many Digital General Information

Description

Developer of a fan engagement platform designed to acquire fans and monetize them. The company's platform combines creativity with analytics and offers profiling fans, tracking and rewarding engagement, and building and monitoring hyper-targeted commercial campaign activity, enabling clients and their commercial partners to build loyalty and achieve a measurable return on their strategic, tactical, and financial investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IconsZone, ICZ Nordic, TM GRUPPEN
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 8310 Tranbjerg J
  • Denmark
+45 20 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Many Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 31-Dec-2021 $658K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 31-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2014 $41.4K $119K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2013 $78.1K $78.1K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Many Digital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Many Digital Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Matthiesen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Peter Nordström Chief Technology Officer, Lead Developer & Lead Architect
Morten Svinth Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Many Digital Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Bo Helligsøe Self Board Member 000 0000
Ian Hunter Many Digital Board Member 000 0000
Nicolai Lyngholm Many Digital Chairman 000 0000
Shanker Subramaniam Self Board Member 000 0000
Steen Mccormick Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Many Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Many Digital Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mercia Asset Management Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Many Digital’s complete investors history, request access »

Many Digital FAQs

  • When was Many Digital founded?

    Many Digital was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Many Digital?

    Tom Howgate, Tom Matthiesen, and Peter Dresing are the founders of Many Digital.

  • Who is the CEO of Many Digital?

    Tom Matthiesen is the CEO of Many Digital.

  • Where is Many Digital headquartered?

    Many Digital is headquartered in Tranbjerg J, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Many Digital?

    Many Digital has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Many Digital in?

    Many Digital’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Many Digital a private or public company?

    Many Digital is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Many Digital?

    The current valuation of Many Digital is 00.000.

  • What is Many Digital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Many Digital is 000000.

  • How much funding has Many Digital raised over time?

    Many Digital has raised $1.23M.

  • Who are Many Digital’s investors?

    Mercia Asset Management has invested in Many Digital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »