Robertsons Lifting and Rigging

Robertsons Lifting and Rigging Overview

Founded 1972
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Robertsons Lifting and Rigging General Information

Description

Distributor of lifting and rigging equipment. The company supplies lifting chains, chain slings, wire ropes, hoisting and materials handling equipment, rigging gear, height safety equipment and fall arrest systems. It also offers installation, inspection, testing and training services to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
John L Robertson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Bunzl Australasia
Primary Office
  • 4 Burchill Street
  • Loganholme, Queensland 4129
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robertsons Lifting and Rigging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robertsons Lifting and Rigging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Robertsons Lifting and Rigging Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Robertson General Manager

1 Former Executive

Robertsons Lifting and Rigging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robertsons Lifting and Rigging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial