RecruitMilitary Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 197

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

RecruitMilitary General Information

Description

Operator of a military and civil recruiting firm intended to deliver employment networking opportunities for companies and military community job seekers. The company connects employers to military job seekers via services that include contingency recruiting, career fairs, job boards, employer branding, and a military-centric publication, enabling retired military personnel to find career opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Selection Integrity Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1545 Crossways Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RecruitMilitary Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RecruitMilitary‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RecruitMilitary Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a military and civil recruiting firm intended to deliver employment networking opportunities for companies a
Human Capital Services
Chesapeake, VA
197 As of 2023
00000000000

00000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
00000 0000000 000000
Cary, NC
000 As of 0000
000000000

0 0000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididu
00000 0000000 000000
Scottsdale, AZ
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RecruitMilitary Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Orion Talent Private Equity-Backed Cary, NC 000 000000000
Y Scouts Private Debt Financed Scottsdale, AZ 00 000000000 -
WilsonHCG Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Talent Logic Corporation Humble, TX
Murray Resources Corporation Houston, TX 0000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

RecruitMilitary Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Best Chief Executive Officer
Dale Young Chief Financial and Administration Officer
Larry Slagel Chief Operating Officer
Mike Francomb Chief Technology Officer
Warner Myers Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

RecruitMilitary Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RecruitMilitary Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RecruitMilitary‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RecruitMilitary FAQs

  • When was RecruitMilitary founded?

    RecruitMilitary was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of RecruitMilitary?

    Warner Myers is the founder of RecruitMilitary.

  • Who is the CEO of RecruitMilitary?

    Tim Best is the CEO of RecruitMilitary.

  • Where is RecruitMilitary headquartered?

    RecruitMilitary is headquartered in Chesapeake, VA.

  • What is the size of RecruitMilitary?

    RecruitMilitary has 197 total employees.

  • What industry is RecruitMilitary in?

    RecruitMilitary’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is RecruitMilitary a private or public company?

    RecruitMilitary is a Private company.

  • What is RecruitMilitary’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RecruitMilitary is 000000.

  • Who are RecruitMilitary’s investors?

    Anacapa Partners, Castle Capital, Endurance Search Partners, Foxhole Equity, and Search Fund Partners have invested in RecruitMilitary.

  • Who are RecruitMilitary’s competitors?

    Orion Talent, Y Scouts, WilsonHCG, Talent Logic, and Murray Resources are some of the 9 competitors of RecruitMilitary.

  • When was RecruitMilitary acquired?

    RecruitMilitary was acquired on 01-Oct-2023.

  • Who acquired RecruitMilitary?

    RecruitMilitary was acquired by Bradley-Morris.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »