Burgundy By Matthieu Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Burgundy By Matthieu General Information

Description

Operator of a wine bar and gourmet restaurant based in Lyon, France. The company offers four dining spaces, a tasting table close to the kitchen and low fireside chairs in the mezzanine and the library facing the cellar per the customer's preferences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burgundy Lounge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 24 Quai Saint-Antoine
  • 69002 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burgundy By Matthieu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burgundy By Matthieu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burgundy By Matthieu Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthieu Girardon Co-Owner & Chef De Cuisine
Éric Versini Co-Founder and Director
Hervé Kratiroff Co-Founder
To view Burgundy By Matthieu’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Burgundy By Matthieu Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burgundy By Matthieu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burgundy By Matthieu FAQs

  • When was Burgundy By Matthieu founded?

    Burgundy By Matthieu was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Burgundy By Matthieu?

    Éric Versini and Hervé Kratiroff are the founders of Burgundy By Matthieu.

  • Where is Burgundy By Matthieu headquartered?

    Burgundy By Matthieu is headquartered in Lyon, France.

  • What industry is Burgundy By Matthieu in?

    Burgundy By Matthieu’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Burgundy By Matthieu a private or public company?

    Burgundy By Matthieu is a Private company.

  • What is Burgundy By Matthieu’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Burgundy By Matthieu is 000000.

  • Who are Burgundy By Matthieu’s investors?

    Solexia has invested in Burgundy By Matthieu.

  • When was Burgundy By Matthieu acquired?

    Burgundy By Matthieu was acquired on 16-Sep-2019.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »