Condair UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Condair UK General Information

Description

Designer of humidifier systems. The company offers steam humidifiers, spray humidifiers, evaporative humidifiers, hybrid humidifiers and mobile humidifiers. It provides humidifier servicing, humidifier health check, spare parts, installation and commissioning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JS Humidifiers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Artex Avenue
  • Rustington
  • Littlehampton BN16 3LN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01903 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Condair UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Condair UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Condair UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial