iTet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

iTet General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services based in Bodø, Norway. The company is engaged in providing technology, operation coordination, and other related services to the public and private sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.itet.no
Formerly Known As
Moment Data, Nordlandsdata
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Braathe Gruppen
Primary Office
  • Postboks 84
  • 8001 Bodo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iTet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iTet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iTet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iTet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iTet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial