Hutchinson Aerospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hutchinson Aerospace General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft insulation and interior services. The company manufactures and supplies aircraft insulation material and services to aircraft industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kaefer Aerospace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Hutchinson Group
Primary Office
  • Hein-Saß-Weg 36
  • 21129 Hamburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hutchinson Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hutchinson Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hutchinson Aerospace Patents

Hutchinson Aerospace Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102016111305-B4 Method and device for welding a layer of a plastic material onto a plastic pipe Active 21-Jun-2016 000000000 0
DE-102016111305-A1 Method and device for welding a layer of a plastic material onto a plastic pipe Granted 21-Jun-2016 000000000 0
EP-3260277-A1 Method and device for the thermal joining of a layer made of a plastic material onto a plastic pipe Granted 21-Jun-2016 000000000 0
EP-3260277-B1 Method and device for the thermal joining of a layer made of a plastic material onto a plastic pipe Active 21-Jun-2016 000000000
DE-102015121877-A1 Insulating device for an aircraft, arrangement and manufacturing method Ceased 15-Dec-2015 B64C1/40 0
To view Hutchinson Aerospace’s complete patent history, request access »

Hutchinson Aerospace Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Poirier Managing Director
Mads Brodtkorb Managing Director
To view Hutchinson Aerospace’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hutchinson Aerospace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hutchinson Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial