Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oxtal Real Estate Advisors

Oxtal Real Estate Advisors
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of regional and national real estate appraisal services. The company performs an array of complex valuation assignments including high-rise office buildings, master planned unit developments, hotels and resorts, golf courses, regional mall sites, shopping centers and large-scale multifamily complexes in various major metropolitan markets across the nation.

Formerly Known As
Real Estate Marketing Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Capright Property Advisors
Primary Office
  • 1102 West Cass Street
  • Tampa, FL 33606
  • United States

Oxtal Real Estate Advisors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oxtal Real Estate Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook