Larosé Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 835

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Larosé General Information

Description

Provider of textile leasing services catering to healthcare, food and hotel industries. The company specializes in offering station laundry and work clothing leasing, contract laundry, contract washing, textile management and chemical textile cleaning services to clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.larose.de
Formerly Known As
Larosé Hygiene-Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Grünauer Street 116
  • 12557 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Larosé Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Larosé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Larosé Patents

Larosé Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3529481-A1 Method for operating a drive assembly having high efficiency and drive assembly Active 22-Oct-2016 0000000000
EP-3529481-B1 Method of driving a power unit with high efficiency and power unit Active 22-Oct-2016 0000000000

Larosé Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
André Stoik Managing Director
Dominik Schröder Managing Director
Mirko Stoik Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Larosé Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Larosé FAQs

  • When was Larosé founded?

    Larosé was founded in 1977.

  • Where is Larosé headquartered?

    Larosé is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of Larosé?

    Larosé has 835 total employees.

  • What industry is Larosé in?

    Larosé’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Larosé a private or public company?

    Larosé is a Private company.

  • What is Larosé’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Larosé is 00000.

  • When was Larosé acquired?

    Larosé was acquired on 12-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Larosé?

    Larosé was acquired by Alsco Uniforms.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »