Sander Tech

Sander Tech Overview

Founded 1934
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Sander Tech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic parts. The company engages in manufacturing plastic parts made of thermoplastic in Denmark. It also provides plastic molding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sander Plast, A. Sander's Bakelite- & Plastikfabrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
SP Moulding
Primary Office
  • Industrivej 5-7
  • 9240 Nibe
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sander Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sander Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial