Ai Data Intelligence Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ai Data Intelligence General Information

Description

Provider of data analysis service. The company provides services that help clients use data effectively in the acquisition, development and retention of customers. It offers data hosting and data accuracy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intuistic, Absolute Data Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ai Data Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ai Data Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ai Data Intelligence Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ai Data Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ai Data Intelligence FAQs

  • When was Ai Data Intelligence founded?

    Ai Data Intelligence was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Ai Data Intelligence?

    Jason Batten and John Regan are the founders of Ai Data Intelligence.

  • Where is Ai Data Intelligence headquartered?

    Ai Data Intelligence is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Ai Data Intelligence in?

    Ai Data Intelligence’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Ai Data Intelligence a private or public company?

    Ai Data Intelligence is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Ai Data Intelligence?

    The current valuation of Ai Data Intelligence is 000.00.

  • What is Ai Data Intelligence’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ai Data Intelligence is 000000.

  • Who are Ai Data Intelligence’s investors?

    Absolute Data Solutions and Intuistic have invested in Ai Data Intelligence.

  • When was Ai Data Intelligence acquired?

    Ai Data Intelligence was acquired on 23-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired Ai Data Intelligence?

    Ai Data Intelligence was acquired by Communisis.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »