Align (Media and Information Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Align (Media and Information Services) General Information

Description

Developer of survey tools intended to offer better healthcare services. The company's tools offer web-based programs that help healthcare providers to manage and monitor patient transitions, enabling healthcare organizations to efficiently manage employee engagement, improve resident outcomes and achieve a stronger bottom line.

Contact Information

Website
www.align30.com
Formerly Known As
Align Health Solutions, DNT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 1124 Merrill Avenue
  • Wausau, WI 54401
  • United States
+1 (715) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Align (Media and Information Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Nov-2022 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 30-Jan-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Align (Media and Information Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Align (Media and Information Services) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Gulsvig Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Janice Gulsvig Co-Founder & Co-Chief Operating Officer
Caryne Kinne Co-Chief Operating Officer
Matthew Chadwick Chief Technology Officer
Julie Wenning Director of Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Align (Media and Information Services) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Neil Gulsvig Align (Media and Information Services) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tony Marick JD Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
To view Align (Media and Information Services)’s complete board members history, request access »

Align (Media and Information Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Align (Media and Information Services) FAQs

  • When was Align (Media and Information Services) founded?

    Align (Media and Information Services) was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Align (Media and Information Services)?

    Neil Gulsvig and Janice Gulsvig are the founders of Align (Media and Information Services).

  • Who is the CEO of Align (Media and Information Services)?

    Neil Gulsvig is the CEO of Align (Media and Information Services).

  • Where is Align (Media and Information Services) headquartered?

    Align (Media and Information Services) is headquartered in Wausau, WI.

  • What is the size of Align (Media and Information Services)?

    Align (Media and Information Services) has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Align (Media and Information Services) in?

    Align (Media and Information Services)’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Align (Media and Information Services) a private or public company?

    Align (Media and Information Services) is a Private company.

  • What is Align (Media and Information Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Align (Media and Information Services) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Align (Media and Information Services) raised over time?

    Align (Media and Information Services) has raised $2M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »