Astrum Education Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 188

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Astrum Education Group General Information

Description

Operator of educational institutions based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers education and training services through its schools, summer schools and colleges, thereby providing progressive, pioneering and personalized teaching.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Excellence Education Holdings
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 59 Queen's Gate
  • South Kensington
  • London SW7 5JP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Astrum Education Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astrum Education Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astrum Education Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Astrum Education Group FAQs

  • When was Astrum Education Group founded?

    Astrum Education Group was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Astrum Education Group headquartered?

    Astrum Education Group is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Astrum Education Group?

    Astrum Education Group has 188 total employees.

  • What industry is Astrum Education Group in?

    Astrum Education Group’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Astrum Education Group a private or public company?

    Astrum Education Group is a Private company.

  • What is Astrum Education Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Astrum Education Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »