IntraNexus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IntraNexus General Information

Description

Provider of clinical and hospital information systems. The company offers web-based integrated clinical and revenue cycle management information systems, along with superior professional services that enables healthcare organizations to share information across the care continuum.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J. O'Pry Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • 502 Viking Drive
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntraNexus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntraNexus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntraNexus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of clinical and hospital information systems. The company offers web-based integrated clinical and revenue cycl
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Virginia Beach, VA
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
0000000000 0000000 (
Alpharetta, GA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IntraNexus Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CIOX Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 0000 00.000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

IntraNexus FAQs

  • When was IntraNexus founded?

    IntraNexus was founded in 1992.

  • Where is IntraNexus headquartered?

    IntraNexus is headquartered in Virginia Beach, VA.

  • What industry is IntraNexus in?

    IntraNexus’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is IntraNexus a private or public company?

    IntraNexus is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of IntraNexus?

    The current valuation of IntraNexus is 00.00.

  • What is IntraNexus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IntraNexus is 000000.

  • Who are IntraNexus’s competitors?

    CIOX is a competitor of IntraNexus.

  • When was IntraNexus acquired?

    IntraNexus was acquired on 29-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired IntraNexus?

    IntraNexus was acquired by NextGen Healthcare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »