Merit Health Batesville Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Merit Health Batesville General Information

Description

Provider of quality health care facilities intended to offer a range of primary medical aids. The company's quality health care facilities are offered through a 112-bed settings focusing on emergency care, surgery, radiology, labor and delivery, cardiopulmonary, physical therapy, cardiac rehab, pharmacy and primary care services enabling patients avail a range of modernized medical services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Physicians & Surgeons Hospital Group, Tri-Lakes Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Curae Health
Primary Office
  • 303 Medical Center Drive
  • Batesville, MS 38606
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merit Health Batesville Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merit Health Batesville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Merit Health Batesville Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Travis Sisson Chief Executive Officer
Chad Miller Chief Financial Officer
Michael Havens MD Chief Medical Officer & Partner
To view Merit Health Batesville’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Merit Health Batesville Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Merit Health Batesville Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merit Health Batesville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial