UtiliPoint Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UtiliPoint Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of analytical and data modeling software. The company is engaged in providing consumer energy products such as SM payment systems, fixed bill and capped bill products, energy efficiency and carbon footprint reporting and billing support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WeatherWise Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Acquirer
Midas Medici Group Holdings
Primary Office
  • 49 South 14th Street
  • 1st floor
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15203
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UtiliPoint Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UtiliPoint Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial