Community Hospital Long Beach Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Community Hospital Long Beach General Information

Description

Operator of a community hospital in southern California. The company offers medical diagnosis and healthcare services such as joint replacement, cancer care, heart and vascular care, maternal care, rehabilitation and physical therapy, weight loss surgery, blood donation, emergency care and laboratory services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Long Beach Community Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
MemorialCare Health System
Primary Office
  • 1720 Termino Avenue
  • Long Beach, CA 90804
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community Hospital Long Beach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Hospital Long Beach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community Hospital Long Beach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Community Hospital Long Beach Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Hospital Long Beach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial