Sentara RMH Medical Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1912

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 101

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sentara RMH Medical Center General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company operates as a 238-bed community hospital and provides healthcare treatment such as cancer treatment, orthopedics, neurosciences, surgery, joint replacement therapy, maternity care and emergency services in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RMH Healthcare, Rockingham Memorial Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Sentara Healthcare
Corporate Office
  • 2010 Health Campus Drive
  • Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sentara RMH Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sentara RMH Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sentara RMH Medical Center Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of healthcare services. The company operates as a 238-bed community hospital and provides healthcare treatment
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Harrisonburg, VA
101 As of 2015
000000&0

0000 0

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
0000000000000000000
Boca Raton, FL
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000000000000 0
Salt Lake City, UT
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sentara RMH Medical Center Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Boca Raton Community Hospital Corporate Backed or Acquired Boca Raton, FL 0000 000000&0
Intermountain Healthcare Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Sentara RMH Medical Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sentara RMH Medical Center Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Employees' Retirement Plan of Rockingham Memorial Hospital Corporate Pension Harrisonburg, VA 0000
To view Sentara RMH Medical Center’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Sentara RMH Medical Center FAQs

  • When was Sentara RMH Medical Center founded?

    Sentara RMH Medical Center was founded in 1912.

  • Where is Sentara RMH Medical Center headquartered?

    Sentara RMH Medical Center is headquartered in Harrisonburg, VA.

  • What is the size of Sentara RMH Medical Center?

    Sentara RMH Medical Center has 101 total employees.

  • What industry is Sentara RMH Medical Center in?

    Sentara RMH Medical Center’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is Sentara RMH Medical Center a private or public company?

    Sentara RMH Medical Center is a Private company.

  • What is Sentara RMH Medical Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sentara RMH Medical Center is 000000.

  • Who are Sentara RMH Medical Center’s competitors?

    Boca Raton Community Hospital and Intermountain Healthcare are competitors of Sentara RMH Medical Center.

  • When was Sentara RMH Medical Center acquired?

    Sentara RMH Medical Center was acquired on 26-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Sentara RMH Medical Center?

    Sentara RMH Medical Center was acquired by Sentara Healthcare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »