Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House General Information

Description

A contemporary museum at Honolulu, Hawaii. The museum consisted of galleries, shop, cafe, administrative offices, storage and work areas, and a director residence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Contemporary Museum of Honolulu
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Honolulu Academy Of Arts
Corporate Office
  • 2411 Makiki Heights Drive
  • Honolulu, HI 96822
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House FAQs

  • When was Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House founded?

    Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House headquartered?

    Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House is headquartered in Honolulu, HI.

  • What industry is Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House in?

    Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House a private or public company?

    Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House is a Private company.

  • What is Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House is 000000.

  • When was Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House acquired?

    Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House was acquired on 29-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House?

    Honolulu Museum of Art Spalding House was acquired by Honolulu Academy Of Arts.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »