BMW Portland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BMW Portland General Information

Description

Operator of an automotive dealership based in Portland, Oregon. The company engages in the retail distribution of new and used BMW cars as well as offers vehicle financing, oil change, tire rotation and brake repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rasmussen BMW
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2001 Southwest Jefferson Street (DA3228)
  • Portland, OR 97201
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BMW Portland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMW Portland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMW Portland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Clark General Manager
To view BMW Portland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BMW Portland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMW Portland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMW Portland FAQs

  • When was BMW Portland founded?

    BMW Portland was founded in 1950.

  • Where is BMW Portland headquartered?

    BMW Portland is headquartered in Portland, OR.

  • What industry is BMW Portland in?

    BMW Portland’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is BMW Portland a private or public company?

    BMW Portland is a Private company.

  • What is BMW Portland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BMW Portland is 000000.

  • Who are BMW Portland’s investors?

    Don Rasmussen has invested in BMW Portland.

  • When was BMW Portland acquired?

    BMW Portland was acquired on 18-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired BMW Portland?

    BMW Portland was acquired by Lithia Motors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »