Diversity Group International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Diversity Group International General Information

Description

Provider of media and marketing services. The company provides marketing services and engages in the organization of seminars for media companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SKRCO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 175 South West 7th Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Miami, FL 33130
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diversity Group International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diversity Group International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diversity Group International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
The Automotive Resource Network Holdings 23-Aug-2011 0000000 00 Holding Companies
To view Diversity Group International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Diversity Group International FAQs

  • When was Diversity Group International founded?

    Diversity Group International was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Diversity Group International headquartered?

    Diversity Group International is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What industry is Diversity Group International in?

    Diversity Group International’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Diversity Group International a private or public company?

    Diversity Group International is a Private company.

  • What is Diversity Group International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Diversity Group International is 000000.

  • When was Diversity Group International acquired?

    Diversity Group International was acquired on 23-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired Diversity Group International?

    Diversity Group International was acquired by The Automotive Resource Network Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »