Puratos Latvia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 167
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Puratos Latvia General Information

Description

Producer of fruit. The company produces jams, fruit products, syrups, juices, tomato sauces and desserts in Latvia.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pure Food
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Parent Company
Puratos
Primary Office
  • Daigones 22
  • Pūres pagasts, Tukuma LV-3124
  • Latvia
+371 63 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Puratos Latvia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puratos Latvia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Puratos Latvia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aigars Balodis General Manager
To view Puratos Latvia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Puratos Latvia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial