CNS-Love Home Health and Hospice Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CNS-Love Home Health and Hospice General Information

Description

Provider of home health care and hospice services. The company's services include telemonitoring, blood pressure check, wound care program, nursing care, PICC line and IV line placement, physical therapy and personal care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Love Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Community Nursing Services
Primary Office
  • 1405 West 2200 South
  • Suite 200
  • West Valley City, UT 84119
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CNS-Love Home Health and Hospice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CNS-Love Home Health and Hospice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial