IntelliQ B2B Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IntelliQ B2B General Information

Description

Provider of medical imaging and diagnostic services. The company provides full service research consultancy specializing in qualitative and quantitative business intelligence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diagnostics Plus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 320 Rolling Ridge Drive
  • 2nd Floor
  • State College, PA 16801
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntelliQ B2B Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntelliQ B2B‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntelliQ B2B Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IntelliQ B2B FAQs

  • When was IntelliQ B2B founded?

    IntelliQ B2B was founded in 1987.

  • Where is IntelliQ B2B headquartered?

    IntelliQ B2B is headquartered in State College, PA.

  • What is the size of IntelliQ B2B?

    IntelliQ B2B has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is IntelliQ B2B in?

    IntelliQ B2B’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is IntelliQ B2B a private or public company?

    IntelliQ B2B is a Private company.

  • What is IntelliQ B2B’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IntelliQ B2B is 000000.

  • When was IntelliQ B2B acquired?

    IntelliQ B2B was acquired on 25-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired IntelliQ B2B?

    IntelliQ B2B was acquired by One Call Care Management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »