Custom Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Custom Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of curtains. The company manufactures and distributes curtains and tracking, blinds and solar film, awnings and parasols, floor coverings, shutters and grilles, smoke and fire products, testing and anti-ligature products. It serves education, healthcare, armed services, commercial and leisure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Custom Curtain Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Unit 8 The Ropewalk
  • Station Road
  • Ilkeston DE7 5HX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0115 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Custom Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Custom Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Custom Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Johnson Managing Director
Richard Rybij Founder & Chairman
To view Custom Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Custom Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Custom Group Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Custom Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Custom Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial