Trenkwalder Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

Trenkwalder Group General Information

Description

Provider of human resource services in Central and Eastern Europe. The company offers a wide range of services including temporary and permanent staffing, personnel consulting, corporate training, payroll and business process outsourcing services, enabling clients to get access to personnel with different skill sets for specific job roles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trenkwalder International, Trenkwalder International AG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • Rennweg 97-99
  • Kern 08, 6.OG
  • Vienna, 1030
  • Austria
+43 050 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trenkwalder Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trenkwalder Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trenkwalder Group Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Björn Schlosser Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Sole Director of the Board
Ernest Droege Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 2 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trenkwalder Group Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00ö00 000000000 00.0 Trenkwalder Group Chief Executive Officer & Sole Director of the Board 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Trenkwalder Group Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Droege International Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Trenkwalder Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trenkwalder Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trenkwalder Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trenkwalder Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 14-Mar-2018 0000000000 Educational Software 00000 000
000 00000000 15-Sep-2008 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000000 0
0000000000 01-Feb-2008 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
0000000 00000 09-Dec-2006 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0
KAPPA People 20-Sep-2005 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services
To view Trenkwalder Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »