Hawk Bike Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Hawk Bike General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bicycles. The company engages in manufacturing and distribution of mountain and trekking bikes in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawk Bikes Entwicklung und Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • Rheinstraße 11
  • 12159 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hawk Bike Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawk Bike‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hawk Bike Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 0000 28-Jan-2005 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Hawk Bike’s complete investments history, request access »

Hawk Bike Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000 0000 28-Jan-2005 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Hawk Bike’s complete exits history, request access »