Montpellier Public Relations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Montpellier Public Relations General Information

Description

Provider of public relations services. The company is engaged in providing public relations, marketing consultancy, branding and other marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Montpellier Marketing Communications Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Glendale House
  • 11 Montpellier Terrace
  • Cheltenham GL50 1UX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01242 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Montpellier Public Relations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Montpellier Public Relations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Montpellier Public Relations Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Woodcock Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Hanna Dyson Financial Controller
To view Montpellier Public Relations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Montpellier Public Relations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial