Options Network Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Options Network General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The comapny speializes in offering recruitment and job services for construction industry, electrical, trades and labor, building services, construction technical and facilities management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Options Employment (North)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • The Pentagon Centre
  • 36 Washington Street
  • Glasgow G3 8AZ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Options Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Options Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »